JONESBORO — Students on the chancellor’s list for spring 2020 at Arkansas State University have been announced. The list recognizes undergraduate students who have achieved a grade-point average of 3.80 to 4.0 for spring classes. Students from The Sun coverage area outside Craighead County included were:

Clay County

Corning: Jeremy Cobb, Britney Hunt, Cara Johnson, Kaitlin Johnson, Alexus Leonard, Katelyn Leonard and Will Scobey.

Greenway: Elizabeth Pruett-Chavez.

Piggott: Mariah Brown, Cody Crittenden, Colby Crossfield, Taylor Davis, Bret Fuller, Peyton Haley, Ashlee Hill, Micah Hobbs, Anna McMillon, Emily Murray, Elizabeth Richardson, Enoch Richardson, Presley Tullos and Molly Williams.

Pollard: Madison Martin.

Rector: Gabriona Clark, Cheyenne Hargrove, Victoria Hill, Colton Lindsey, Sarah Shaw and Sydney Wofford.

Cross County

Cherry Valley: Kyle James, Caleigh Murphy and Darla Thomas.

Parkin: Christa Evans and Maggie Hurt.

Wynne: Zoe Barker, Bailee Baskins, Riley Bethell, Jonathon Campbell, Austin Carper, Kurby Daugherity, Amanda Davis, Kyra Dobson, Thomas Griggs, Melissa Guill, Lisa Hill, Peyton Lace, Kayli Lawrence, Blair McClanahan, Andrew Mohr, Mollie Rose, Teagan Russell, Hunter Sanders, Jonathan Strasser, Emma Thornhill, My Ni Van, Tamra Washington and Draylon Willis.

Greene County

Beech Grove: Madison Goins.

Lafe: Chance Winn.

Marmaduke: Evan Pillow.

Paragould (A-D): Ryan Adams, Korryn Antoline, Jared Barham, Laura Bass, Hannah Beasley, Baleigh Boling, Alyssa Bracken, Sydney Brewer, Landon Brinkley, Sara Brown, Alexander Burnett, Angelica Burrow, Brittany Clark, Noah Coffel, Kiana Cole, Stevie Coleman, Camron Collins, Jerry Cooper, Taylor Copeland, Alexis Cox, Chelsea Cox, Amanda Cummings, Gabrielle Darnell, Joshua Davis, Zachary Dees, Eli Dowdy, Madelyn Dozier and Karlie Droke.

Paragould (E-K): Amy Elkins, Tralee Ellington, Shawna Emmons, Brenton Ezell, Emma Farmer, Alicia Fulton, Abigail Gatewood, Bailey Gladish, Cade Gramling, Gabrielle Guedea, Banks Harris, Halle Harris, Jacy Harris, Samuel Harris, Adam Hartness, Kristen Hedge, Elizabeth Hembrey, Lauren Hendrix, Evelyn Hernandez, Dakota Hudson, Gabrielle Hudson, Andrew Hyde, Alton Irwin, Olivea Jett and Breanna Johnson, Savannah Keeling, Racheal Kelly and Kalee King.

Paragould (L-R): Chris Lavespere, Carley Luke, Dean MacDonald, Rebecca Martin, John May, Kenna McCormick, Kyrsten Mclemore, Mallorie McNamara, Michala McPhink, Riley Millay, Anna Miller, Michaela Moore, Michael Morales, Hannah Morgan, Kara Newton, Jazzmon Pillow, Drake Plunkett, Emily Pogue, Zoe Price, Amber Puckett, Blayre Rice, Will Robbins, Allison Rowe and Rachel Rowland.

Paragould (S-W): Margaret Schreit, Sarah Scorfina, Shayla Scott, Austin Shelton, Austin Shultz, Courtney Singleton, Zoe Sloas, Courtney Smith, Emery Steele, Jenna Steele, Halle Stewart, Mackenzie Thomason, Jessie Thompson, Emalee Towell, Krystin Walden, Emily Walker, Jacob Walker, Taylor Watkins, Hunter West, Amber Whitaker, Amber White, Kaitlin Williams, Daniel Willis, Madison Wood and Rachel Worthington.

Walcott: Casey Couch.

Jackson County

Beedeville: Hayden Breckenridge.

Bradford: Matthew Blevins and Coley Masters.

Grubbs: Kelby Nicholson and Cody Taylor.

Newport: Madison Driver, Katlyn Foushee, Diana Huynh, Emma Jackson, Katie Lewis, Baylee Phillips, Lacy Schulz and Christina Smith.

Swifton: Bryan Moss, Tatum Roberson and Zane Smith.

Tuckerman: Emma Drennin, Shelby Gardner, Mikayla Jones and Kaitlyn Peavy.

Tupelo: Kasey Lody.

Lawrence County

Alicia: Carol Teague.

Black Rock: Jessica Stevens.

Hoxie: Katelyn Hancock and Roger Herriott.

Imboden: Christinna Holbrook, Maddyson Lamb and Alyssa Nichols.

Portia: Brody Ridge.

Ravenden: Hayden Dulgar and Kristen Laky.

Smithville: Amanda Balentine and Jessica Walling.

Strawberry: Madalyn Whitmire.

Walnut Ridge: Olivia Cox, Laurel Gaither, Sydney Gillham, Kelly Lee, Hope Lemmons, Jonathan Petty, Stephan Petty, Megan Stephens, Anastasia Sweeney, Lacy Vanwinkle, Krystin Wallace and Graham West.

Mississippi County

Blytheville: Mckinley Carr, Chelsea Carver, Shelby Crosskno, Emma Haskins, Alexander Holifield, Trevor Hovis, Susie Oneal, Kathryn Pankey, Jennifer Pearce, Joshua Pruett, Chelsea Williams and Javon Young.

Dyess: Zachary Chastain.

Etowah: Jenna McCullar.

Frenchmans Bayou: Autumn Scott.

Keiser: Sydney Lane and Burch Milano.

Leachville: Madison Brown, Ashley Field, Meagan Love, Rebecca Price and Amber Sparkman.

Manila: Aaron Carter, Alexander Richard, Courtney Roach, Heather Sipes, Gracyn Smith, Mckenzie Waddell, Jessica Weiss and Taylor Willis.

Osceola: Mary Record, Jason Smith and Kyra Wright.

Wilson: Noah Brown and Madison Goble.

Poinsett County

Fisher: Anna Chaplain.

Harrisburg: Elizabeth Bass, Landon Bates, Kennedy Capps, Heather Cooper, Keely Curtis, Sarah Duffy, Jared Duncan, Katelan Faulkner, Jacquelyn Henley, Elizabeth Leonard, Megan Orr, Laura Rivera, Christi Schreck and Ansley Wixson.

Lepanto: Cameron Evance, Julia Hudspeth, Clay Malone, Gwendolyn Smith, Olivia Smith, Brittany Stephens, Leo Tapia Anguiano and Rachel Worsham.

Marked Tree: Bailey Dunn and Kaylan Erving.

Trumann: Anna Bishop, Terry Burgess, Taylor Cook, Elizabeth Eaves, Kirby Fagan, Emily Hollis, Whitney Holman, Katie Jackson, Dakota Maggard, Jana Morgan, Andrea Oldman, Alena Ovchinnikova, Alecea Rathbun, Rachel Rowlett, Katelyn Stanton and Donald Walters.

Tyronza: Toni Emrich, Courtney Hardin, Hunter Hardin and Kimberly Hardin.

Weiner: Melissa Blanton, Somer Carter, Caitlyn Lyerly and Lora Sullins.

Randolph County

Maynard: Ryan King.

O’Kean: Taylor Fiedor.

Pocahontas: Allie Barnes, Hannah Carter, Juliana Griffith, Amber Harris, Sarah Helms, Zachary Huffman, Corbin Kottmeier, Brandon Little, Gabriel Martens, Sydney Palmer, Meredith Pipkin, Amanda Poulsen, Dustin Rose, Brian Smith, Mykala Smith, Erika Snow, Bradley Sutton, Mallory Wilson and Jessica Woods.

Reyno: Chandler Conyers.

Warm Springs: Dharma Blackwell.

Sharp County

Ash Flat: Katelynn Miller and Noah Wright.

Cave City: Hannah Cunningham, Emilee Davis and Savannah Williams.

Cherokee Village: Bailey Circle.

Hardy: Megan Jared and Mallory Long.

Highland: Harrison Bruner.

Poughkeepsie: Jordan Harris and Brittany Kunkel.