JONESBORO — Students on the dean’s lists for spring 2020 at Arkansas State University have been announced. The list recognizes students with a grade-point average of 3.6 to 3.79.

Students from The Sun coverage area outside Craighead County are listed by county and city:

Clay County

Corning: Kaytie Manatt and Melanie Ricker.

Piggott: Georgina Bautista, Noah Gregory, Jazzmyne Mills and Alyssa Taylor.

Rector: RaChelle Classen, Matison Dean, Frank Herrera, Blake Larue and Sarah Robinson.

Cross County

Cherry Valley: Monica Collins and Karlee Woodham.

Wynne: Johanna Cannon, Katelyn Headley, Allyson Hicks, Luke McFadden, Whitney Taylor, Brooks Tuell and Daniel Woodard.

Greene County

Marmaduke: Morgan Carter, Ryne Strickland and Scout Weatherford.

Paragould (A-L): Ashlyn Adams, Jessica Bishop, Holly Boozer, Emili Burgess, Alexander Burroughs, Taylar Clifford, Madeline Cole, Ashlyn Crawford, Hailey Dickens, Colton Dowdy, Glenn Fitzgerald, Madison Garrett, Lourdes Hernandez, Gabrielle Krumholz and Jesse Lyons.

Paragould (M-W): Sadie Millay, Johnathon Mullins, Brett Murdie, Amanda Oden, Aubrey Padalino, Ryan Phipps, Reagan Reddick, Kirsten Rice, Hannah Risker, Mackenzie Ritsmon, Noah Robinson, Abby Rogers, Corey Rowe, Shelley Sewell, Isabel Wallace, Delphia Ward, Keith White, Gracie Williams, Justin Wilson and Hailey Wright.

Jackson County

Newport: Jadyn Brown, Dimetri Emery, Anna Hackney, Kathryn Howard and Madeline Lewis.

Swifton: Tanner Holland.

Lawrence County

Hoxie: Baylee Rash.

Imboden: Amanda Barber, Casey Middlecoff, Carla Mitchell and Allen Ryals.

Walnut Ridge: Ryan Brewer and Zoe Treadaway.

Mississippi County

Blytheville: Kelsey Brooks, Julia Bullard, David Garner, Stefanie Kennedy, Cailyn Long, Tenika Luster, Kentavious Robinson, LaRee Robinson and Whitney Wagganer.

Dyess: Whitney Fincher.

Frenchmans Bayou: Samuel Scott.

Gosnell: Susannah Nelson.

Leachville: Hallie Brown, Brianna Lambert and Sarah Price.

Luxora: Reshun Wiggins.

Manila: Amanda Allison, Anita Cole, Troy Matthews, Presley Pierce, Keri Shrable and Hunter Vuletich.

Osceola: Haley Grimes, Caitlyn Hill, Pamela Walker, and Whitney Washington.

Wilson: Kinsey Norvell.

Poinsett County

Cherry Valley: Karlee Woodham.

Harrisburg: Hannah Lawrey, Kaygan Muse, and Makayla Sprinkle.

Lepanto: Zachary Constant, Abagail Gatlin and Breana Laden.

Marked Tree: Cameron Willoughby and Michelle Wright.

Trumann: Joshua Bradley, Jerry Goff, Nolan Mullins, Adrianna Patterson, Kaytlin Patterson, Jacob Rathbun and Jennifer Zuniga.

Tyronza: Jacob Ellis, Justin Ellis and Brittany Pharis.

Randolph County

Maynard: Gabriella Pearcy and Haley Peoples.

Pocahontas: Tray Dickson, Jacob Hardage, Madeline Holt, Baylee Inman, Dagan McCluskey, Christine Miyawa, Mackenzie Orrick, Christopher Sparks, Margarett Tyler and Ashton Wilson.

Ravenden Springs: Sarah Wikowsky.

Sharp County

Cave City: Amelia Counts.

Cherokee Village: Hope Searles.

Evening Shade: Shelby Hopkins.