JONESBORO — Arkansas State University in Jonesboro has announced the names of students on the spring 2021 dean’s list. The dean’s list includes students with a grade point average of 3.6 to 3.99.

Area students listed by county and city were:

Clay County

Corning: Addison Goodman.

Piggott: Georgina Bautista, Ryan Featherston, Noah Gregory, Catherine Hill, Willow Lewis and Presley Tullos.

Rector: Sawyer Hendrix, Blake Larue, Zane McNeely and Sarah Robinson.

Success: Alexeia Haywood.

Cross County

Cherry Valley: Rhylee Hess and Summer Rogers.

Hickory Ridge: Kayla Gates.

Wynne: Seth Bachman, Jonathon Campbell, Kurby Daugherity, Kyra Dobson, Harlee Futrell, Laura Gaskin, Allyson Hicks, Evette Hines, William Hood, Harshida Kumbhani, Peyton Lace, Emmanuel Lyons, Lakendra Lyons, Emily Mason, Andrew Mohr, Robert Mohr, Derrick Morris, Daniel Overholser and Whitney Taylor.

Jackson County

Bradford: Amy Whitener.

Jacksonport: Landon Smith.

Newport: Alberto Garcia, Emma Jackson, Heather Kruft, James Lassiter, Christopher Pitts, Lacy Shelton, Angela Wade and Noah Williams.

Swifton: Hannah Welsh.

Tuckerman: Jennifer Bradley, Emma Drennin, Olivia French and Christina Smith.

Lawrence County

Hoxie: Derick Barnes, Sierra Bright, Emily Davis, Sydney Dry and Hailey Needham.

Imboden: Amanda Barber, Carla Mitchell and Paula Wagner.

Ravenden: Hayden Dulgar.

Smithville: Serenity Davis.

Walnut Ridge: Paige Brewer, Taylor Brewer, Guy Lemmons, Jayden Moody, Carlie Phillips, Sabrina Roland, Megan Stephens, Zoe Treadaway and Kinzie Worlow.

Mississippi County

Blytheville: Chelsea Carver, Heather Cook, Austyn Goodman, Olivia Luttrell, Madison Terrell, David Thomas and Whitney Wagganer.

Dyess: Zachary Chastain.

Frenchmans Bayou: Autumn Scott and Samuel Scott.

Keiser: Rylee Graham and Brayden McCall.

Leachville: Hallie Brown and Meagan Love.

Luxora: ReShun Wiggins.

Manila: Amanda Allison, Anita Cole, Alissa DeLong, Chloe Johnson, Presley Pierce and Taylor Willis.

Osceola: Ross Harris.

Poinsett County

Harrisburg: Elizabeth Bass, Kylie Devries, Sarah Duffy, Jared Duncan, Abby Edwards, Ashton Hendrix, Emily Newcomb, Laura Rivera and Robert Rowland.

Lepanto: Regina Gray.

Marked Tree: Sarah Adams, Tyrell Andrews, Kaylan Erving, Kaylee Parrish and Haven Ross.

Trumann: Courtney Bellinger, Joshua Bradley, Jana Morgan, Alena Ovchinnikova, Dakota Purvis, Cassidy Snyder, Madison Stewart, Jordan Taylor and Jenny Walton.

Tyronza: Allison Fisher and William Mott.

Weiner: Melissa Blanton.

Randolph County

Biggers: Alyson Edington and Allison Landreth.

Pocahontas: Faith Banks, Reygan Brothers, Breeanna Carter, Juliana Griffith, Gage Guthrie, Corbin Kottmeier, Konnor Mulock, Amber Perkins, Barkley Sorg, Trevor Wells and Skyler Yeargan.

Reyno: Chandler Conyers.

Sharp County

Cave City: Anna Bailey and Kaylynn Wells.

Cherokee Village: Keylee Circle and Jeannette Strano.

Evening Shade: Maddison Verser.

Hardy: Whitney Greer and Megan Jared.

Highland: Harrison Bruner.