The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Friday's games

Ashdown 49, Hope 27

Atkins 44, Conway Christian 0

Benton 63, LR Southwest 19

Bentonville 37, Rockhurst, Mo. 7

Bentonville West 40, LR Central 20

Bigelow 35, Perryville 8

Bismarck 32, Poyen 14

Cabot 41, El Dorado 35

Camden Fairview 52, Hamburg 0

Cave City 33, Melbourne 29

Cedar Ridge 26, Midland 0

Cedarville 16, Green Forest 0

Centerpoint 41, Harmony Grove 20

Charleston 35, Pottsville 14

Conway 42, Jonesboro 25

Corning 20, Yellville-Summit 6

DeSoto 56, Tunica Academy, Miss. 8

DeWitt 35, Drew Central 8

Deer Creek School, Miss. 40, West Memphis Christian 8

Des Arc 22, Barton 0

FS Northside 29, Greenwood 20

Farmington 20, Springdale 19

Fordyce 22, Camden Harmony Grove 20

Fouke 33, Mineral Springs 18

Fountain Lake 49, Mayflower 13

Gentry 42, Stilwell, Okla. 7

Glen Rose 53, Magnet Cove 7

Greenbrier 55, Arkadelphia 47

Greene Co. Tech 47, Harrisburg 6

Gurdon 48, Bearden 6

Hackett 46, Panama, Okla. 18

Harding Academy 42, Heber Springs 7

Harrison 35, Siloam Springs 31

Hazen 38, Earle 0

Highland 46, Piggott 20

Horatio 20, Murfreesboro 0

Hot Springs 34, Mena 0

Huntsville 48, Lincoln 0

Junction City 54, LV Lakeside 8

LR Christian 42, Magnolia 27

LR Episcopal 50, Marshall 14

LR Hall 58, Hermitage 0

LR Parkview 13, White Hall 10

Lake Hamilton 35, Malvern 12

Lavaca 35, Mountainburg 0

Lipscomb Academy, Tenn. 64, Pulaski Academy 28

Lonoke 28, Beebe 21

Manila 22, Marked Tree 8

McCrory 34, Clarendon 26

McGehee 54, Dumas 7

Mountain Pine 32, Marvell 14

Mountain View 39, Hector 7

Nashville 41, De Queen 27

Nettleton 28, Mountain Home 21

Newport 18, Bauxite 13

North Little Rock 14, Fayetteville 7

Paris 54, West Fork 0

Pocahontas 45, Paragould 21

Poteau, Okla. 35, Alma 12

Prairie Grove 41, Pea Ridge 28

Pryor, Okla. 35, Gravette 14

Pulaski Mills 40, Forrest City 6

Pulaski Robinson 21, Marion 19

Rector 38, Brinkley 8

Riverview 17, Bald Knob 14

Rogers 56, Muskogee, Okla. 12

Russellville 48, FS Southside 27

Salem 52, Dover 8

Smackover 28, Hampton 20

Southside Batesville 50, Trumann 14

Spring Hill 20, Cutter-Morning Star 14

Subiaco Academy 64, Rose Bud 20

Sylvan Hills 50, Jacksonville 29

Texarkana 35, Dollarway 0

Valley View 25, Rivercrest 19

Van Buren 35, Rogers Heritage 13

Vilonia 34, Maumelle 32

Walnut Ridge 18, E. Poinsett Co. 14

Warren 47, Stuttgart 27

Westside-Johnson Co. 40, Two Rivers 6

Westville, Okla. 28, Foreman 16

Wynne 34, Morrilton 14

CANCELLATIONS

Elkins vs. Mansfield, ccd.

HS Lakeside vs. Watson Chapel, ccd.

Hoxie vs. Westside, ccd.

Mount Ida vs. Jessieville, ccd.

Northpoint Christian, Miss. vs. Palestine-Wheatley, ccd.

Osceola vs. Gosnell, ccd.

Rison vs. England, ccd.